Los siguientes artistas han sido becados en BilbaoArte durante los años anteriores.

Becados 2017

Diego Aldasoro Gómez
María Altuna Lizarraga
Bego Antón
Nerea Apodaka García
Paula Bañuelos Trigo
María Benito Píriz
Manuel Blázquez Palacios
Elizabeth Casillas Valbuena
Adrián Castañeda Romero
Jaume Clotet & Clàudia Del Barrio
José Luis Cremades Milla
Natalia Domínguez Torres
Mikel Escobales Castro
Andere Etxegarai Zubiaur
Roberto Freire González
Inés García Gómez
Ignacio García Sánchez
Kiwon Hong
Zuhar Iruretagoiena Labeaga
Oier Iruretagoiena Arregi
Roman Ljubimov Dacko
Borja Llobregat
Jone Loizaga San Juan
Uxue López Iruretagoyena
Raúl Lorenzo Pérez
Ion Macareno Ramos
Itziar Markiegi Oiza
Paulina Mellado
Eriz Moreno Aranguren
Mara Ona
Miriam Petralanda Iza
Paula Prieto Fernández De Velasco
Javier Rodríguez Pérez-Curiel
Saskia Rodríguez Araña
Amaia Salazar Rodríguez
Beatriz Sánchez Sánchez
Josune Urrutia Asua

Becados 2016

Ainhoa Akutain Ziarrusta
María León
Atakontu
Cristian Alberto Villavicencio
Izaro Ieregi
Itziar Cantero y Naroa Gallego
Sahatsa Jauregi Azkarate
Manu Uranga Aizpurua
Julián Panades Julia
Tania Blanco Rubio
Mario Espliego Torralba
Sara Munguía Hoyo
Pablo Capitán Del Rio
Santiago Fernández-Mosteyrin
Gala Knörr Sierra
Tamara Arroyo
Matxalen Oñate Esparza
David Pavo, Iker Pérez Goiri, Beñat Romera ‘Krolem’ y Urtzi Canto
Pau Figueres
Colectivo Ant-Espacio (Damián Rodríguez, Melodie Martin y Laura Díez)
Irati Santos Inoriza
Edurne González Ibáñez
Karla Tobar Abarca
Camila Paz Téllez Álvarez
Abel Jaramillo Arévalo
Álvaro Talavera De Molina
Khairi Jemli
Olatz Otalora Landa
Belén Cerezo Montoya
Tamara García Jiménez
Mar Torre Serrano
David Cantarero
Imanol Zubiauz
Zaloa Ipiña
Urtzi Ibargüen

Becados 2015

Miriam Martínez Guirao
Laurita Siles Ceballos
Nora Aurrekoetxea Etxebarria & Laura Ruiz Saenz
Verónica Baltadano Pérez
Katharina Fitz
Tamara Jacquin
Monika Grabuschnigg
Claudia Müller Montes
June Crespo Oyaga
Daniel Jordán García
Ramón Churruca Muguruza
Alberto Albor Escaño
Iván Gómez Gutiérrez
Pablo Eskauriaza Gortazar & Sol Benavente Molina
Javier Arbizu Martínez
Karlos Martínez Bordoy
Florencia Rojas Rabellini
Rodrigo Martín Freire
Pablo Rey Mazón
Xandra Villar Amigo
Xabier Dobaran Bahon
Víctor Solanas Díaz
Iñaki Gracenea Zapirain
Laia Sala Bailo
Amaia Molinet Dronda
Andrea Carolina Bácares Jara
José Jurado Gómez
Robert Waters
Patxi Alda Esparza
Mili Pecherer
Francisco Esteban Navarrete Sitja
Amaia Vicente García
Roberto Aguirrezabala Martínez
Ana Berenguer Sánchez
Andrew Gangoiti
Jonathan García Lana
Alicia Prieto Echániz

Becados 2014

Virginia Herrera & Jorge Thuillier
Leyre Goikoetxea Martínez
Patrik Grijalvo
Marie Sommer
Sophia Grandio
Maite Vélaz Sancha
Jørund Aase Falkenberg
La Tourette
Rut Briones & Raquel Durán
Iñigo Garatu
Manuel Casellas Soria
Jimmy Can Tunis
Laura Fernández Rojo
Noelia Gallardo Marina
Kepa Garraza Álvarez
Álvaro Gil Soldevilla
Jean Hubert
Isabel Marcos Solórzano
Daniel Mera Martínez
Nils Mollenhauer
Antonio R. Montesinos
Kepa Peñil Pérez & Travis
Iago Rey De La Fuente
Tom Richardson & Verónica Domingo Alonso
María Rubio Tortosa
Jorge Rubio Pinedo
Opn Studio
Alessandra Torres

Becados 2013

Carla Andrade
Juan Carlos Arango
Taxio Ardanaz
Juan C Cardenal
Naia Del Castillo (1999, 2005 Y 2013)
Hélène Duboc
Ainara Elgoibar
Pau Figueres
Ismael Iglesias
Imanol Ituiño
Ruth Juan Del Rosal
Maite Leyún
Veva Linaza
Sandra Montero
Eriz Moreno
Alex Morlotez
Mika Murakami
Juan Pablo Ordúñez
Rosa Parma
Jesús Pueyo
Estibaliz Sádaba Murguia
Ianire Sagasti
Irantzu Sanzo
Mamiko Takayanagi
José Ulloa Acosta
Araitz Urbeltz Munuce

Becados 2012

Elssie Ansareo
Jesika Martínez Alcocer-Muñoz
Aitor Aguiriano López & Irune Jiménez Orbea
Irune De Andrés
Juan Baraja
Antonio Barea
Iker Bengoetxea Arruti
Iker De Etxaniz Herce & María Del Mar Delgado
Gorka Eizagirre Lamuedra
Cristina Fontsaré
Ibon Garagarza Berger
Carlos García Peláez
Marian Gerrikabeitia Barrón
David Edward Hornback Adams
Zaloa Ipiña Bidaurrazaga
Miriam Isasi Arce
Ibai Leon Azkarate
Pablo Marte
Mireya Martín Larunbe
Jorge Peñagarikano
Reactivos Colectivo
Leire Urbeltz Munuce
Oiatz Vilariño Echeveste
Alfredo Zubiaur Beguiristain

Becados 2011

Erika Barahona Ede
Zigor Barayazarra Saiz
Alba Burgos Olazabal
Alberto Fernández
Ibai Fernández-Valdés
Amaia Gracia
Ion Macareno
David Martín Angulo
Lezuri Ormazábal Alonso
Rui Pedro Jorge
Ana Riaño
Mario Rogel
Sarah Schlatter
Veronika Schubert
Leónidas Spinelli
Jelena Sredanović
Aristide Stornelli
Gotzon Ugarte Goienechea
Fernando Villena
Paulina Wlostowska
Youngjoo Yoo
Xiu Yuan Yu (J.Y.)
Zunar

Becados 2010

Asier Abio Olazar
Roberto Aguirrezabala
Izaskun Álvarez Gainza
Carolina Andrada
Laura Bisotti
Raquel Durán Y Anibal Mira
Andrew Gangoiti Robinson
Juana García Pozuelo
Patrick Grijalvo Millois
Kasper Kovitz
Ibai Labeaga
Miguel Ángel Madrigal
Àngel Masip
Ainhoa Ortells
Mikeldi Pérez
Iker Serrano
Lander Telletxea
Amaia Vicente
Lourdes De La Villa

Becados 2009

Amparo Badiola & Nick Burge
Iranzu Antona Chasco
María Anwander
Atakontu (Ibai León & Sara Campillo)
Albert Corbí Llorens
Igor De La Cuadra Belaustegigoitia
Miguel Ángel Gaüeca
Ghosts In Armour (Janire Nágega & Matt Wright)
Nicolás Laíz Placeres
Jorge Javier Lamas López
Karlos Martínez Bordoy
Leire Muñoz Betegón
Beatriz Olabarrieta Arnaez
Jorge Peñagarikano
Kiko Pérez Forcén
Mabi Revuelta Sierra
Teresa Robles Urdiales
Daniel Silvo González
Esteban Torres
Iker Vázquez Arteche
Begoña Zubero Apodaca

Becados 2008

Jon Almazán Recalde
Eliseo Ansareo & Eduardo Sorrouville
David Arteagoitia García
Paula Fabiana
Zuhar Iruretagoiena
Mari Ishiwata
Irune Jiménez Orbea
Erramun Landa Mendibe
David Martínez Suárez
Grupo Out
Kepa Peñil Pérez
Sra. Polaroiska En Sillón De Taller (Alaitz Arenaza, María Ibarretxe)
Carlos Rodríguez-Méndez
Olga Ruiz Fernández
Iñigo Tena Remetería
Aida Ulibarri
Alain M. Urrutia

Becados 2007

Nerea De Diego
Cristina Fernández Box
Maiana Agorrodoy
Usoa Areitio Blasco
Colectivo Artísimas
Carmelo Camacho
Karin Dolk
Fausto Grossi
Asier Itoiz Abete
Amaia Lekerikabeaskoa
Dolo Navas
Nerea Pozo
Heidi Vogels
Amaia Vicente
Ektor Rodríguez

Becados 2006

Alaitz Alberdi
Xana Arias
Txaro Arrazola
Beatriz Barral
Aintzane Belmonte
June Crespo
Ion Fiz
Ibon Garagarza
Michael Grudziecki
Carlos Irijalba
Miguel Ángel Madrigal
Raquel Meyer
Gonzalo Nicuesa
Estibaliz Sádaba

Becados 2005

Aitor Lajarín
Avelino Sala
Azegiñe Urigoitia Gerediaga
Eva Mena
Gorka Azaola
Greta Alfaro
Grupo Lindane
Ignacio Sáez
Iratxe Jaio
Ismael Iglesias
Jon Erramun Etxeberria
Jone González Mañarikua
Manu Uranga Aizpurua
Mara Riviello López
Naia Del Castillo
Ramón David Morales García
Santiago Ron Herrero
Sonia Rueda
Txuspo Poyo
Ziortza Baguer

Becados 2004

Andrew Gangoiti
Beatriz Sumelzo
Begoña Aspiunza
Carlos Latorre
Carmen Olmos
Francisco Miyares
Inazio Escudero
Ismene Costilla
Jorge Rubio
Laura Valles
Maite Carazo
Mavi Revuelta
Mikel Eskauriaza
Miren Lore Garmendia
Mónica Curiel
Nuria Batalla
Pablo Pérez
Usoa Fullaondo

Becados 2003

Alberto Urquiza
Andoni Fernández
Ainara García
Elssie Ansareo
Fermín Moreno
Ion Fiz
Isabel De Naveran
Itziar Rincón
Ixone Sádaba
Javier Fernández
Javier Herrero
Javier Ubierna
José Ramón Ais
Juana García-Pozuelo
Zigor Barayazarra

Becados 2002

Aiora Kintana
Aritz Merino
Arturo Artal
Elisa Espina Valiño
Fermín Hernández
Ignacio Sáez Palacios
Iris Zogel
Ismael Iglesias
Itziar Barrio
Izaskun Etxebarria Madinabeitia
Joseba Langara
Leticia Orue
Miren González Goikoetxea
Nagore Martínez Jáuregui
Rosana De La Fuente
Steven Forster
Ti•Ta.Net
Zigor Barayazarra Saiz

Becados 2001

Alberto Lomas
Enrique Del Val
Francisco Aliseda
Ibon Garagarza Berger
Idoia Montón Gorostegi
Javier Irastorza Martin
José Mª Martínez Burgos (Hafo)
Laboratorio Del Drama
Luka Fineisen
Steven Forster
Tere Ormazábal

Becados 2000

Abigail Lazkoz
Ainara Etxebarria
Ana Lezeta
David Civico
Fermín Moreno
Ibon Saenz De Olazagoitia
Iñaki Ria
Iñigo Cabo
Ismene Costilla
Ixone Arregui
Marina Mendieta
Susanne Wehmer

Becados 1999

Grupo Chusma
Ignacio Goitia
Iratxe Larrea Príncipe
José Francisco Vaquero
Judas Arrieta
Lorea Oar•Arteta
Mara Reguillón
Merche Gil Marcos
Miriam Ocariz
Naia Del Castillo Aira
Natxo Martínez Górriz
Patricia Arenillas
Pilar Valdivieso
Ricardo Antón Troyas
Txema Anguisola